image

Dance Wednesday 4 March 2020

Class 47 Greek Solo 7 – 8 years
1st Amelie Payne

Class 55 Greek Solo 6 years and under
1st Phoebe Brown

Class 54 Character Solo 6 years and under
1st Abi Latimer
2nd Elspeth Wrayford

Class 89 Any Dance – Primary Schools
1st God is a Dancer – St Joseph & St Teresa School, Wells
2nd= Squad Goals – Worle Village Primary School
2nd= Hold Me While You Wait – Worle Village Primary School
3rd Better When We’re Dancing – Berrow Primary School

Class 70 Classical Duet 8 years and under
1st Ruby Loud & Kaitlyn Smith
2nd Rosie Eades & Mia Lott
3rd Lucy Hasler & Jessica Strachan

Class 56 National Solo 6 years and under
1st Phoebe Brown

Class 43 Modern Solo 7 – 8 years
1st Jessica Brown
2nd= Marianne Finch
2nd= Saskia Gair
3rd= Noah Morgan
3rd= Ruby Loud

Class 58 Song & Dance Solo 6 years and under
1st Lacey Carroll

Class 44 Tap Solo 7 – 8 years
1st Marianne Finch
2nd Lola John
3rd Mia Lott

Class 52 Modern Solo 6 years and under
1st Kaydence Fowler
2nd= Freya Jeffries
2nd= Willow Griffiths
3rd Bella Van Niekerk

Class 80 Cabaret Trio/Quartet 8 years and under
1st Lola John, Keira Hallett & Marcy Paul

Class 51 Classical Ballet Solo 6 years and under
1st Abi Latimer
2nd Marcy-May Murdoch
3rd Breanna Wong

Class 53 Tap Solo 6 years and under
1st Phoebe Brown
2nd Willow Griffiths
3rd Lacey Carroll
 
Class 69 Cabaret Duet 8 years and under
1st Lucy Hasler & Jessica Strachan
2nd Mia Lott & Rosie Eades

Class 59 Any Dance 4 years and under
1st= Evie Jukes
1st= Rae Fry

Class 45 Character Solo 7 – 8 years
1st Saskia Gair
2nd Noah Morgan
3rd Ruby Robbins

Class 46 Lyrical Modern Solo 7 – 8 years
1st Marianne Finch
2nd Noah Morgan
3rd Aaliyah Hall

Class 42 Classical Ballet Solo 7 – 8 years
1st Marianne Finch
2nd Saskia Gair
3rd Ruby Loud

Class 50 Song & Dance Solo 7 – 8 years
1st Otillie Stuart-Hunt
2nd Lola John
3rd Noah Morgan

Full Results for the Group Dance Classes below will be published tomorrow

Class 86 Classical Group 14 years and under
1st Garland Ballet
2nd The Embassy Waltz
3rd Ireland’s Own

Class 85 Cabaret Group 14 years and under
1st 500 Miles
2nd= Arabian
2nd= Another Day in Hollywood
3rd= Tribal
3rd= Snowflake
3rd= Take me to London

Class 86 Classical Group 14 years & under
1st Bristol Ballet Centre
2nd Fox King Dance Academy
3rd Signature Dance Studio (Ireland’s Own)

Class 85 Cabaret Group 14 years & under
1st Bristol Ballet Centre
2nd= Nicky Jenks School of Dance
2nd= Lisa Jane School of Dance (Another Day in Hollywood)
3rd= Lisa Jane School of Dance (Tribal)
3rd= Fox King Dance Academy
 

 

| Home | Results | Dance | Music | Speech & Drama | Contact Us |